Finals

Winner


Results

TeamScoreOutcome
North A25Win
Arista A20Loss

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders B 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders B
26th August 2018
13-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers B
19th August 2018
25-12
Hub 1
Boomers B
 
Arista B

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders A 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders A
26th August 2018
11-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers C
19th August 2018
14-8
Hub 1
Boomers C
 
Arista C

Regular Season Ladders

A Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
1660006918
2640202314
353020-611
461050-408
550050-465

B Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
1641102115
2541002414
363021511
461050-28
551040-487

C Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
1750202017
2741201716
374030515
470160-428
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Emily Hutchesson5270000
Aaron Sykes210000
Matilda Hilton000000
David Kubank100000
Lou Roberts510000
Tony Beeson110000
Lucy Vardas410000
Sarah Knapper210000
Luke Rosie110000
Kendall Laffey110000
Sabrina de Leur000000
Bethan Channing110000
Chris Laffey110000
Kimmy Langley110000
Chris Hutchesson110000
Ali Muirhead310000
Izzy Vardas410000
Nadine Mahomet320000
Allie Kulscar220000
James Holland000000
Tim Miller000000
Jack Curran121000
Damien Rigter000000
Cameron McLean100000
Tiahn Rowley000000
Erin Cocks100000
Megan Cox000000
Amber Gillespie000000
Ash Horricks100000
Lucinda Hand100000
Ben Gluzkowski000000
Kerri-Ann Moon100000
James Cullen100000
Bianca Chenoweth100000
Megan Jones000000
Alicia McGee100000
Luke Richards100000
Michelle Duffin100000
John Chan300000
Josh Prasad100000
Amelia Vardas520000
Greg Perry230000
Jess Crispe6240000
Michelle Duffin5100000
Josh Prasad561000
Michael Spence480000
Lauren Bungey580000
Kerrie-ann Moon490000
Megan Papalia290000
Paul Riley372000
Andrew Hutchesson491000
Zac Marshall592000
Jack Curran352000
Jayden Huddleston2110000
Darrian Huddleston6120000
Jazz Zulfic5140000
Tyson White4123000
Luke Rosie5141000
Patrick Branford5161000
Jess Phillips5210000
Nik Bungey5201000
Daniel Papalia252000
Mark Hamilton242000
Tony Beeson430000
Zac Marshall140000
Sot Vardas530000
Breanna McGee230000
Georgia Bungey140000
Bianca Chenoweth240000
Georgia Bungey540000
Brandon Nagy140000
Luann Hand240000
Lauren Bungey140000
Grace Cullen260000
Nik Bungey150000
Mark Hamilton150000
Nieset Groen250000
Sam Adams441000
Ash Horrocks450000
Steve Coles250000
Bethan Channing550000
Craig Dawson560000
Michael Duke000000
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Nick Miller5203000
Georgia Bungey000000
Dianca Cremasco200000
Bruce Bungey000000
Mark Hamilton000000
Bethan Channing000000
Kendall Laffey000000
Luke Rosie000000
Tony Beeson000000
Nik Bungey000000
Josh Prasad000000
Steve Coles000000
Stefanie Carapetis000000
Jodie King000000
Amelia Vardas000000
Ella Brookes200000
Bethany Tredrea300000
Antony Marshall000000
Nick Miller000000
Tracey Smith400000
Sabrina de Leur300000
Rhys Dart000000
Tom Brown000000
Kim Hamilton000000
Ben Walter000000
Tim Miller000000
Mitch Othen100000
Chris Laffey000000
Zac Marshall000000
Damien Rigter200000
Ryan Gartner000000
Lucinda Hand200000
Jayden Huddleston000000
Jess Crispe000000
Brandon Nagy000000
Jess Phillips000000
Tyson White100000
James Holland100000
Jazz Zulfic100000
Tiahn Rowley100000
Stefan Scragg000000
Lauren Bungey000000
Kimberly Hamilton000000
Cassie Trestrail100000
Claire Armstrong110000
Cameron McLean5191000
Jake Dzivinski5110000
Paul Adams250000
Amber Gillespie450000
Claire Bowler150000
Erin Cocks250000
Allie Kulcsar150000
Ben Gluzkowski460000
Kyla Norfolk360000
Danica Bell5100000
Chris Hutchesson5110000
Chris Hutchesson141000
Toni Bell592000
John Chan583000
Daniel Maas5110000
Kimmy Langley4120000
Megan Jones6130000
Pau Cree3140000
Matilda Hilton6150000
Ryan Gartner5160000
Damien Rigter441000
Jack Curran141000
Luke Richards410000
Michelle Duffin120000
Nikki Yianouta110000
Michael Duke110000
Sue Cullen220000
Alicia McGee320000
Bianca Chenoweth420000
Caz Gartner420000
Kingsley Lang320000
James Cullen420000
Lachlan Cloph220000
Issy Vardas340000
David Kubank120000
Megan Cox430000
Stefanie Carapatis430000
Michael Spencer130000
Daniel Papalia130000
Chelsea Green140000
Sharni Lans531000
Tynan Benzija140000
Amelia Tredrea240000
Andrew Hutchesson000000
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Stefan Scragg5162000
Owen Anderson100000
Megan Cox000000
David Kubank000000
Kimberly Hamilton200000
Jayde Dart400000
Michela Quarisa100000
Liberty Booth100000
Luke Richards000000
Justin Schultz100000
Sabrina de Leur000000
Alicia McGee000000
Lisa Harvey200000
Josh Harvey600000
Madeline Cox200000
Jasmin Warren400000
Michela Quarisa600000
Kira Warren600000
Jodie King100000
Rhys Dart110000
Kenneth Pope600000
Stefanie Carapetis100000
Megan Jones210000
Michael Duke000000
Lennon Rankine100000
Sharyn Bungey100000
Ben Walter100000
Bianca Chenoweth000000
Caz Gartner100000
Issy Vardas000000
Mitch Othen100000
Lucinda Hand000000
Kim Hamilton300000
Chris Hutchesson000000
Cameron McLean000000
Sue Cullen000000
Tiahn Rowley000000
Jack Curran000000
Amber Gillespie000000
James Holland000000
Erin Cocks000000
Alyssa Booth100000
Christa Balfour210000
Vicki Booth510000
Ben Walter6132000
Tahlia Donnellan770000
Thomas Brown540000
Will Anderson650000
Owen Anderson641000
Archie Cooper350000
Ryan Gartner350000
Linton Coombes651000
James Holland660000
Georgia Rankine760000
Bruce Bungey590000
Tim Miller131000
Jodie King690000
Sharyn Bungey681000
Nic Catanzariti7100000
Justin Schultz582000
Michael Ferris591000
Antony Marshall691000
Alyssa Booth6110000
Tim Miller494000
Danika Miller640000
Toby Threadgold530000
Damien Rigter110000
Stefanie Carapetis110000
Chris Fear110000
Daniel Rattus110000
Rhys Dart210000
Liberty Booth610000
Tessa Rice610000
Mackensie Paterson-Cleatly510000
Daniel Rattus310000
Jayde Dart110000
Michael Ferris120000
Nick Miller230000
Tom Brown120000
Danica Bell220000
Megan Watts620000
Anthony Marshall120000
Will Anderson120000
Alison Othen120000
Claire Bowler130000
Stefan Scragg130000
Tyson White000000
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Mark Hamilton1755160016
Megan Milde1560170015
Josh Berney1239100012
Darian Huddleston156000012
Jaz Zulfic177330011
Kerrie-Ann Moon204130010
Jack Curran176050010
Grace Cullen113300010
John Roberts10131009
Ashlee Othen13380009
Daniel Phillips155711008
Cameron McLean14361008
Tyson White16555008
Rhys Kubank13420008
Kimmy Langley17181008
Joanna Lloyd13384008
Theresa Coletti15173008
Steve Coles11357007
Andrew Hutchesson12347007
James Holland21293007
Claire Bowler12150007
Louise Roberts14140007
Breanna Smith12213007
Jess Coles11192007
Kim Jilbert14240007
Stefan Scragg15389007
Michelle Duffin16250006
Paul Adams12135006
Sharni Lans15211006
Tim Miller14278006
Amy Kubank9100006
Bree6290006
Stefanie Carapetis540005
Talitha Oweis950005
Samantha Adams8141005
Jayden Huddleston14470005
Sharyn Bungey11121005
Bianca Chenoweth17140005
Nik Bungey145010005
Lee Jones15172005
Daniel Papalia135224005
Aaron Sykes13433005
Brandon Nagy13470004
Michael Duke12150004
Andrew Van Buuren13181004
Mel Fuller990004
Nick Miller20271004
Grant Robertson342004
Nadine Mahomet17251004
Erin Cocks13231004
Tom Muller571004
Luke Rosie13300004
Chris Peters11200004
Daniel Maas7120004
David Kubank1270004
Issy Vardas12231004
Michelle Burman280004
Georgia Bungey11200003
Emily Hutchesson10358003
Vanessa Rosie4110003
Sue Cullen450003
Jess Phillips9161003
Diana Cremasco19260003
Adam Robertson4111003
Craig Wilton1170003
Kelly Williss11300003
Kia Rogers9280003
Peter Corcoran9212003
Georgia Rankine1190003
Toni Bell14172003
Chris Hutchesson17444003
Steph Minns1120002
Lauren Huntley1060002
Linda Hanton781002
Zac Marshall11374002
Owen Murray340002
Nikki Koritsa560002
Nick Catanzaiti970002
Ryan Gartner16234002
Katharine Miller230002
Danica Bell1371002
Brooke Grose350002
Kim Hamilton1162002
Jess Crispe11320002
Tessa Rice1270002
Ben Walter14191002
Megan Jones420002
Bethan Channing10190002
Amber Gillespie7171002
Greg Perry15190002
Riley Cullen200002
Alyssa Booth1031002
Megan Watts810001
Marty Ruiz220001
Thomas Brown11110001
Kingsley Lang9160001
Rhys Dart1480001
Lucy Vardas18140001
Archie Cooper1250001
Megan Cox1170001
Chelsea Wibrow12100001
Ashlyn Wetherell6151001
Ali Kulcsar11160001
John Booth10137001
Sarah Warmington350001
Rachael Smith580001
Amelia Vardas810001
Caz Gartner15150001
Craig Dawson11183001
Tracy Grose940001
Michael Ferris550001
Jodie King1050001
Jeremy Harris480001
Linton Coombes1252001
Lauren Bungey9170001
Ali Othen510001
Tony Beeson13160001
Pete Dawe110000
Catherine O’Neill100000
Duane Burns130000
Tom Walter100000
Mackenzi Cleary1020000
Michael Lim220000
Liam Murphy210000
Sabrina de Leur320000
Blaize Bishop320000
Michael Spence340000
Ben Wallace360000
Geoff Johnson100000
Laura Scarfo110000
Bruce Bungey110000
Alicia McGee13200000
Sot Vardas1190000
Luke Richards530000
Patrick Branford7189000
Josh Prasad10182000
Brad Marks6180000
Christa Balfour931000
Michael Spencer9151000
Michela Quarisa940000
Chris Laffey130000
Jess May110000
Leo Liu200000
Daniel Rankine100000
Tom Brown210000
Jessica May100000
Antony Marshall1490000
Natalie Bukojemski9110000
Paul Riley221000
Chris Webb100000
Kimberley Hamilton000000
Jaimee O’Sullivan120000
Danae Wheeler730000
James Cullen690000
Liana Walter200000
Lachlan Baverstock10140000
Dustin Williss240000
Mitch Othen1060000
Jamie Gartner10265000
Vikki Booth640000
Wayne Dart1294000
Cade Harris111000
Ruth Neeves320000
Steph Webb240000
Luann Hand1080000
Lucinda Hand1230000
Damien Rigter530000
Stephan Roberts110000
Heather McManus100000
Geli Ellis-Gibbings110000
Rhys Kubanks000000
Jake Dzivinski11100000
Nina Hassan100000
Louise Bartle100000
David Watts120000
Ali Muirhead310000
Justin Schultz930000
Bec Hobbes400000
Brenton Davey200000
Callum Horsman311000
Nadine Mohomat220000
Michaela Cremasco200000
Owen Anderson1230000
Liberty Booth1040000
Claire Armstrong200000
Dave Watts100000
Tom Hilbig240000
Will Anderson1230000
Josh O’Daniels9100000
Adam Boon320000
Jake Marshall540000
Harry Hamilton230000
Anna Pope1130000
Daniel Rattus12130000
Pete Wilson100000
Al May100000
Ashleigh Horrocks1180000
Jayde Dart1000000

A Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A43220
Grace CullenNorth A41418
Bethan ChanningBoomers A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23113
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22212
Jess PhillipsArista A1014
Josh PrasadBoomers A0113
Nik BungeyArista A1003
Brandon NagyNorth A0102
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011
Luke RosieArista A0011
Michelle DuffinArista A0011

A Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Joshua BerneyBoomers A52120
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22515
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A15215
Grace CullenNorth A23315
Megan MildeNorth A2039
Darian HuddlestonNorth A1116
Bethan ChanningBoomers A1104
Josh PrasadBoomers A1003
Jess PhillipsArista A1003
Linda HantonBoomers A0102
Nik BungeyArista A0102
Luke RosieArista A0011

A Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A71225
Grace CullenNorth A33318
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23315
Bethan ChanningBoomers A21311
Nik BungeyArista A0113
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0113
Theresa ColettiArista A0102
Megan MildeNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011

B Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Damien RigterArista B31011
Mitch OthenGlenelg B2119
Mark HamiltonBoomers B2017
Lucy VardasGlenelg B1116
Andrew Van BuurenArista B1105
Louise RobertsFlinders B1014
BreeFlinders B1003
Caz GartnerBoomers B1003
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0113
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0033
Diana CremascoBoomers B0102
Amy KubankFlinders B0102
Tim MillerGlenelg B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0102
Sharni LansArista B0102
Chris HutchessonArista B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0011
Bianca ChenowethBoomers B0011

B Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Mark HamiltonBoomers B61020
Lucy VardasGlenelg B2108
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0317
Mitch OthenGlenelg B1105
Aaron SykesNorth B0113
Rhys KubankFlinders B1003
Amy KubankFlinders B1003
Jack CurranBoomers B0033
Louise RobertsFlinders B1003
Jaz ZulficFlinders B1003
Tyson WhiteFlinders B0102
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0102
Kerrie-Ann MoonArista B0022
Andrew Van BuurenArista B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0011
James HollandArista B0011
Caz GartnerBoomers B0011
Nick MillerGlenelg B0011

B Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Breanna SmithBoomers C22010
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1127
Caz GartnerBoomers C2006
Daniel RattusBoomers C1116
Jayde DartGlenelg Tigers C1003
Michela QuarisaBoomers C1003
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Sharyn BungeyArista C0102
Paul AdamsBoomers C0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
James HollandArista C0102
Steph MinnsFlinders A0011
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0011
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0011

C Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1207
Breanna SmithBoomers C2006
Paul AdamsBoomers C2006
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0113
Bianca ChenowethBoomers C1003
Jessica ColesFlinders A1003
Daniel RattusBoomers C0113
Claire BowlerGlenelg C Cubs1003
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0102
Erin CocksFlinders A0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
Caz GartnerBoomers C0011
Jodie KingGlenelg C Tigers0011
Antony MarshallArista C0011
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway