Finals

Winner


Results

TeamScoreOutcome
North A25Win
Arista A20Loss

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders B 
19th August 2018
Postponed
Flinders B
26th August 2018
13-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers B
19th August 2018
25-12
Hub 1
Boomers B
 
Arista B

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders A 
19th August 2018
Postponed
Flinders A
26th August 2018
11-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers C
19th August 2018
14-8
Hub 1
Boomers C
 
Arista C

Regular Season Ladders

A Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
50000000

B Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
50000000

C Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Brandon Nagy3530007
Cade Harris200003
Theresa Coletti100002
Linda Hanton100002
Danica Bell100007
Ella Brookes100001
Sharni Lans100001
Craig Miller200001
Chris Laffey200001
Michael Spencer200002
Luke Rosie100002
Daniel Papalia300003
Amelia Vardas300008
Emily Hutchesson210001
Kimberly Langley300003
Adam Robertson210001
Kyla Norfolk300002
Luann Hand400007
Kerrie-Ann Moon400004
Alicia McGee100002
Claire Bowler000001
Bianca Chenoweth400007
Glenn He000000
Stefan Scragg000000
Ryan Gartner000001
Luke McKay000000
Tessa Rice000000
Toni Bell000001
Peter Corcoran000000
Tracey Smith000000
Sharyn Bungey000000
Tahlia Donelan000000
Danika Miller000000
Ned Spurr000002
Damien Ruiz000000
Martin Ruiz000000
Michael Ferris000000
Kim Jilbert000000
Jake Burfitt000000
Zoe Hilton000000
John Chan400002
Bree McGee400004
Andrew Hutchesson2781008
Matilda Hilton2100009
Bethan Channing1800008
Jack Curran1800007
Cameron McLean1810009
Nick Miller1720008
Sam Adams1820007
Georgia Bungey1910008
Jess Phillips2010008
Grace Cullen2200007
Aaron Sykes1700007
Jayden Huddleston2310009
Nik Bungey1960008
Steve Coles2050008
Jazz Zulfic2800008
Jess Crispe2800008
Darian Huddleston2821009
Megan Papalia2280007
Daniel Phillips2670008
Josh Prasad1250008
Michelle Duffin1400007
Tony Beeson400007
Louise Roberts800008
Alyssa Booth500007
Lucy Vardas500008
Ash Horrocks500005
Owen Anderson700007
Greg Perry700008
Alex Glen700006
Amy Kubank700008
Tom Brown710008
Craig Dawson1210008
Nadine Mahomet900006
Issy Vardas900008
Chris Hutchesson900008
Danielle Bator1000008
Zac Marshall1100008
Tyson White1200007
Sot Vardas1020008
Lauren Bungey1300003
Brooke Grose000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Michael Spencer000000
Owen Anderson000000
Andrew Hutchesson000000
Peter Corcoran000000
Danica Bell000000
Jake Dzivinski000000
Tom Hilbig000000
Greg Perry000000
Will Anderson000000
Liberty Booth000000
Archie Cooper000000
Damien Rigter000000
Theresa Coletti000000
Justin Schultz000000
Ashton Bell000000
Ned Spurr000000
Jean Nguyen000000
Bethan Channing000000
Linda Hanton000000
Kendall Laffey000000
Luke Rosie000000
Michelle Duffin000000
Lee Jones000000
Bree McGee000000
Vikki Booth000000
Louise Roberts000000
Sharni Lans000000
Megan Jones000000
Sharyn Bungey000000
Stefan Scragg000000
Ryan Gartner000000
Ben Walter000000
Caz Gartner000000
Luke Richards000000
Zac Marshall000000
Issy Vardas000000
Toni Bell000000
Paul Adams000000
Michelle Burman000000
Kim Jilbert000000
Abbey Spurr000000
Lachlan Baverstock000000
Chris Laffey000000
Danae Wheeler000000
Tony Beeson000000
Michael Duke000000
Ali Othen000000
Vanessa Rosie000000
Jazz Zulfic000000
Amy Kubank000000
Amber Gillespie000000
Tessa Rice000000
Cade Harris000000
Alex Glen000000
Jodie King000000
Sarah Warmington000000
Ted Curran000000
Chris Hutchesson000000
Anna Pope000000
John Spurr000000
Tyson White000000
Diana Cremasco000000
Alyssa Booth000000
Daniel Rattus000000
James Holland000000
Michael Ferris000000
Jack Curran000000
Tiahn Rowley000000
Lucinda Hand000000
Chelsea Wibrow000000
Ella Brookes000000
Luann Hand000000
Claire Bowler000000
Tom Brown000000
Toby Threadgold000000
Danika Miller000000
Aaron Sykes000000
Tracey Smith000000
Matilda Hilton000000
Kyla Norfolk000000
Nick Miller000000
Jessica Crispe000000
Luke McKay000000
Jake Burfitt000000
Charli McStravick000000
Sarah Curran000000
Tanya Lehmann000000
Luke Dart000000
Caitlin Brown000000
Jessica Phillips000000
Alicia McGee000000
Zoe Hilton000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Ben Walter52500012
Kenneth Pope000006
Tyson White000000
Michael Spencer000000
Tom Brown000000
Chris Hutchesson000000
Tiahn Rowley000006
Jack Curran000000
Nick Miller000000
Claire Bowler000000
Diana Cremasco000000
Toby Threadgold000001
Cameron McLean000000
Ted Curran000007
Danica Bell000000
Alyssa Booth000000
Kate Richards000001
Tanya Lehmann100007
Jean Nguyen100001
Eliza Watts100001
Anna Pope100009
Luke Richards100002
Steph Minns1000011
Charli McStravick100003
Damien Rigter100001
Kim Jilbert200003
Janay Martin000001
Rhys Dart000002
George Williams300007
Lucy Vardas000000
Cade Harris000000
Amy Kubank000000
Rhys Kubank000001
Lucinda Hand000000
Danae Wheeler000001
Abbey Spurr000002
Ben Gluszkowski000000
Issy Vardas000000
Bianca Chenoweth000000
Megan Jones000001
Louise Roberts000000
Maddie Burgman000003
Owen Anderson000000
Sarah Warmington000000
Sarah Curren000001
Kira Cummings000001
Lizzie Zeuner000003
David Hanna000001
Danica Miller000000
Jarrad Millhouse000001
Michell Burman000000
Tessa Jenden000001
Bruce Hutcehsson000000
Mackenzie Patterson Cleary000001
Joanna Lloyd200002
Will Anderson300001
Michael Ferris31200013
Ryan Gartner1400005
Antony Marshall8100011
Mitchell Othen9000010
Tessa Jensen1000009
Daniel Rattus1000007
Thomas Tamlin730004
Bruce Hutchesson10000010
Justin Schultz1100007
Archie Cooper930006
Madelene Greenwood930004
Michelle Burman1030007
Liberty Booth1310006
Paul Adams1420008
Georgia Rankine-Smith7100010
Caitlin Brown16100013
Sharyn Bungey15300013
Sarah Curran1710009
Isabel McGinley1360009
Alicia McGee19000011
Danika Miller18200013
John Booth18200012
Nick Catanzariti1920008
Luke Dart22100013
Zoe Hilton23000012
Stefan Scragg24200010
Jan McGinley8000012
Vikki Booth8000012
Travis Stuart300002
Ben Bleckly500002
John Spurr300002
Jake Marshall300007
Jessica Coles300001
Teagan Millhouse400007
Chris Graves400005
Chelsea Wibrow400005
Peter Wilson400003
Tim Miller400004
Jasmin Smith Warren410007
Jess Coles500001
Tessa Rice500007
Jodie King6000012
Michael Duke8000011
Luke McKay600003
Lee Jones600005
Philippa Williams7000011
Amber Gillespie610004
Breana Smith610006
Ashton Bell7000012
Sharni Lans700005
Joel Hand7000011
Annika Richmond7000011
James Holland610004
Tracey Smith520008
Ali Othen800009
Caz Gartner000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Mark Hamilton5516001617
Megan Papalia6017001515
Darian Huddleston600001215
Josh Berney3910001212
Jaz Zulfic733001117
Kerrie-Ann Moon413001020
Grace Cullen330001011
Jack Curran605001017
Ashlee Othen38000913
John Roberts13100910
Rhys Kubank42000813
Daniel Phillips571100815
Tyson White55500816
Kimmy Langley18100817
Theresa Coletti17300815
Cameron McLean36100814
Joanna Lloyd38400813
Louise Roberts14000714
Breanna Smith21300712
James Holland29300721
Kim Jilbert24000714
Stefan Scragg38900715
Andrew Hutchesson34700712
Steve Coles35700711
Claire Bowler15000712
Jess Coles19200711
Paul Adams13500612
Bree2900066
Tim Miller27800614
Sharni Lans21100615
Michelle Duffin25000616
Amy Kubank1000069
Daniel Papalia522400513
Bianca Chenoweth14000517
Sharyn Bungey12100511
Aaron Sykes43300513
Stefanie Carapetis400055
Nik Bungey501000514
Talitha Oweis500059
Jayden Huddleston47000514
Lee Jones17200515
Samantha Adams1410058
Issy Vardas23100412
Erin Cocks23100413
Mel Fuller900049
Nick Miller27100420
Michael Duke15000412
Michelle Burman800042
David Kubank7000412
Daniel Maas1200047
Luke Rosie30000413
Brandon Nagy47000413
Andrew Van Buuren18100413
Chris Peters20000411
Tom Muller710045
Grant Robertson420043
Nadine Mahomet25100417
Diana Cremasco26000319
Jess Phillips1610039
Kelly Williss30000311
Craig Wilton7000311
Kia Rogers2800039
Georgia Bungey20000311
Sue Cullen500034
Toni Bell17200314
Vanessa Rosie1100034
Adam Robertson1110034
Emily Hutchesson35800310
Peter Corcoran2120039
Georgia Rankine9000311
Chris Hutchesson44400317
Jessica Crispe32000211
Ben Walter19100214
Owen Murray400023
Tessa Rice7000212
Lauren Huntley6000210
Nikki Koritsa600025
Brooke Grose500023
Steph Minns2000211
Zac Marshall37400211
Amber Gillespie1710027
Danica Bell7100213
Riley Cullen000022
Alyssa Booth3100210
Nick Catanzaiti700029
Bethan Channing19000210
Linda Hanton810027
Katharine Miller300022
Ryan Gartner23400216
Greg Perry19000215
Kim Hamilton6200211
Megan Jones200024
Kingsley Lang1600019
Rachael Smith800015
Tony Beeson16000113
Megan Watts100018
Rhys Dart8000114
Thomas Brown11000111
Marty Ruiz200012
John Booth13700110
Michael Ferris500015
Tracy Grose400019
Linton Coombes5200112
Megan Cox7000111
Allie Kulscar16000111
Amelia Vardas100018
Sarah Warmington500013
Caz Gartner15000115
Craig Dawson18300111
Lucy Vardas14000118
Archie Cooper5000112
Ali Othen100015
Chelsea Wibrow10000112
Jodie King5000110
Lauren Bungey1700019
Jeremy Harris800014
Ashlyn Wetherell1510016
Michael Spence400003
Patrick Branford1890007
Catherine O’Neill000001
Nina Hassan000001
Pete Dawe100001
Geoff Johnson000001
Duane Burns300001
Blaize Bishop200003
Mackenzi Cleary2000010
Sabrina de Leur200003
Tom Walter000001
Sot Vardas9000011
Ali Muirhead100003
Michael Lim200002
Liam Murphy100002
Laura Scarfo100001
Josh Prasad18200010
Bruce Bungey100001
Brad Marks1800006
Luke Richards300005
Christa Balfour310009
Michael Spencer1510009
Michela Quarisa400009
James Cullen900006
Stephan Roberts100001
Leo Liu000002
Daniel Rankine000001
Tom Brown100002
Jessica May000001
Antony Marshall9000014
Kimberley Hamilton000000
Jess May100001
Wayne Dart9400012
Al May000001
Danae Wheeler300007
Chris Laffey300001
Lachlan Baverstock14000010
Alicia McGee20000013
Damien Rigter300005
Dustin Williss400002
Jamie Gartner26500010
Mitch Othen6000010
Ashleigh Horrocks8000011
Jaimee O’Sullivan200001
Cade Harris110001
Josh O’Daniels1000009
Ruth Neeves200003
Steph Webb400002
Luann Hand8000010
Lucinda Hand3000012
Liana Walter000002
Natalie Bukojemski1100009
Geli Ellis-Gibbings100001
Owen Anderson3000012
Jake Dzivinski10000011
Rhys Kubanks000000
Louise Bartle000001
Ben Wallace600003
David Watts200001
Justin Schultz300009
Bec Hobbes000004
Brenton Davey000002
Callum Horsman110003
Nadine Mohomat200002
Michaela Cremasco000002
Tom Hilbig400002
Liberty Booth4000010
Pete Wilson000001
Will Anderson3000012
Dave Watts000001
Vikki Booth400006
Paul Riley210002
Chris Webb000001
Heather McManus000001
Daniel Rattus13000012
Adam Boon200003
Jake Marshall400005
Harry Hamilton300002
Anna Pope3000011
Claire Armstrong000002
Jayde Dart0000010

A Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A43220
Grace CullenNorth A41418
Bethan ChanningBoomers A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23113
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22212
Jess PhillipsArista A1014
Josh PrasadBoomers A0113
Nik BungeyArista A1003
Brandon NagyNorth A0102
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011
Luke RosieArista A0011
Michelle DuffinArista A0011

A Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Joshua BerneyBoomers A52120
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22515
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A15215
Grace CullenNorth A23315
Megan PapaliaNorth A2039
Darian HuddlestonNorth A1116
Bethan ChanningBoomers A1104
Josh PrasadBoomers A1003
Jess PhillipsArista A1003
Linda HantonBoomers A0102
Nik BungeyArista A0102
Luke RosieArista A0011

A Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A71225
Grace CullenNorth A33318
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23315
Bethan ChanningBoomers A21311
Nik BungeyArista A0113
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0113
Theresa ColettiArista A0102
Megan PapaliaNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011

B Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Damien RigterArista B31011
Mitch OthenGlenelg B2119
Mark HamiltonBoomers B2017
Lucy VardasGlenelg B1116
Andrew Van BuurenArista B1105
Louise RobertsFlinders B1014
BreeFlinders B1003
Caz GartnerBoomers B1003
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0113
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0033
Diana CremascoBoomers B0102
Amy KubankFlinders B0102
Tim MillerGlenelg B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0102
Sharni LansArista B0102
Chris HutchessonArista B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0011
Bianca ChenowethBoomers B0011

B Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Mark HamiltonBoomers B61020
Lucy VardasGlenelg B2108
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0317
Mitch OthenGlenelg B1105
Aaron SykesNorth B0113
Rhys KubankFlinders B1003
Amy KubankFlinders B1003
Jack CurranBoomers B0033
Louise RobertsFlinders B1003
Jaz ZulficFlinders B1003
Tyson WhiteFlinders B0102
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0102
Kerrie-Ann MoonArista B0022
Andrew Van BuurenArista B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0011
James HollandArista B0011
Caz GartnerBoomers B0011
Nick MillerGlenelg B0011

B Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Breanna SmithBoomers C22010
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1127
Caz GartnerBoomers C2006
Daniel RattusBoomers C1116
Jayde DartGlenelg Tigers C1003
Michela QuarisaBoomers C1003
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Sharyn BungeyArista C0102
Paul AdamsBoomers C0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
James HollandArista C0102
Steph MinnsFlinders A0011
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0011
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0011

C Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1207
Breanna SmithBoomers C2006
Paul AdamsBoomers C2006
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0113
Bianca ChenowethBoomers C1003
Jessica ColesFlinders A1003
Daniel RattusBoomers C0113
Claire BowlerGlenelg C Cubs1003
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0102
Erin CocksFlinders A0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
Caz GartnerBoomers C0011
Jodie KingGlenelg C Tigers0011
Antony MarshallArista C0011
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway