Finals

Winner


Results

TeamScoreOutcome
North A25Win
Arista A20Loss

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders B 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders B
26th August 2018
13-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers B
19th August 2018
25-12
Hub 1
Boomers B
 
Arista B

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders A 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders A
26th August 2018
11-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers C
19th August 2018
14-8
Hub 1
Boomers C
 
Arista C

Regular Season Ladders

A Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
50000000

B Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
50000000

C Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Brandon Nagy3530007
Amelia Vardas300008
Ella Brookes100001
Danica Bell100007
Sharni Lans100001
Craig Miller200001
Chris Laffey200001
Cade Harris200003
Michael Spencer200002
Emily Hutchesson210001
Theresa Coletti100002
Daniel Papalia300003
Kyla Norfolk300002
Kimberly Langley300003
Adam Robertson210001
Luann Hand400007
John Chan400002
Bree McGee400004
Linda Hanton100002
Luke Rosie100002
Kerrie-Ann Moon400004
Sharyn Bungey000000
Stefan Scragg000000
Luke McKay000000
Ryan Gartner000001
Tessa Rice000000
Toni Bell000001
Tracey Smith000000
Peter Corcoran000000
Danika Miller000000
Claire Bowler000001
Tahlia Donelan000000
Ned Spurr000002
Damien Ruiz000000
Martin Ruiz000000
Kim Jilbert000000
Jake Burfitt000000
Michael Ferris000000
Glenn He000000
Bianca Chenoweth400007
Tony Beeson400007
Andrew Hutchesson2781008
Grace Cullen2200007
Jack Curran1800007
Nick Miller1720008
Cameron McLean1810009
Georgia Bungey1910008
Sam Adams1820007
Matilda Hilton2100009
Jess Phillips2010008
Jayden Huddleston2310009
Josh Prasad1250008
Steve Coles2050008
Nik Bungey1960008
Jess Crispe2800008
Jazz Zulfic2800008
Darian Huddleston2821009
Megan Papalia2280007
Daniel Phillips2670008
Bethan Channing1800008
Aaron Sykes1700007
Ash Horrocks500005
Tom Brown710008
Lucy Vardas500008
Alyssa Booth500007
Amy Kubank700008
Owen Anderson700007
Greg Perry700008
Alex Glen700006
Louise Roberts800008
Issy Vardas900008
Michelle Duffin1400007
Nadine Mahomet900006
Chris Hutchesson900008
Danielle Bator1000008
Zac Marshall1100008
Sot Vardas1020008
Tyson White1200007
Lauren Bungey1300003
Craig Dawson1210008
Brooke Grose000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Michael Spencer000000
Owen Anderson000000
Peter Corcoran000000
Danica Bell000000
Jake Dzivinski000000
Tom Hilbig000000
Greg Perry000000
Will Anderson000000
Liberty Booth000000
Theresa Coletti000000
Michelle Duffin000000
Archie Cooper000000
Bree McGee000000
Ashton Bell000000
Ned Spurr000000
Jean Nguyen000000
Bethan Channing000000
Linda Hanton000000
Kendall Laffey000000
Tony Beeson000000
Zac Marshall000000
Justin Schultz000000
Luke Richards000000
Louise Roberts000000
Sharni Lans000000
Megan Jones000000
Sharyn Bungey000000
Stefan Scragg000000
Ryan Gartner000000
Ben Walter000000
Caz Gartner000000
Vikki Booth000000
Issy Vardas000000
Lee Jones000000
Toni Bell000000
Paul Adams000000
Michelle Burman000000
Kim Jilbert000000
Abbey Spurr000000
Lachlan Baverstock000000
Danae Wheeler000000
Luke Rosie000000
Michael Duke000000
Anna Pope000000
Jodie King000000
Michael Ferris000000
Luann Hand000000
Jazz Zulfic000000
Amy Kubank000000
Amber Gillespie000000
Tessa Rice000000
Cade Harris000000
Alex Glen000000
Jack Curran000000
Chelsea Wibrow000000
Vanessa Rosie000000
Ali Othen000000
John Spurr000000
Tyson White000000
Diana Cremasco000000
Alyssa Booth000000
Daniel Rattus000000
James Holland000000
Tiahn Rowley000000
Ella Brookes000000
Damien Rigter000000
Matilda Hilton000000
Lucinda Hand000000
Chris Hutchesson000000
Nick Miller000000
Claire Bowler000000
Tom Brown000000
Danika Miller000000
Aaron Sykes000000
Tracey Smith000000
Ted Curran000000
Caitlin Brown000000
Kyla Norfolk000000
Luke McKay000000
Jessica Crispe000000
Jake Burfitt000000
Charli McStravick000000
Sarah Curran000000
Tanya Lehmann000000
Luke Dart000000
Andrew Hutchesson000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Ben Walter2730006
Ted Curran000004
Danica Bell000000
Jasmin Smith Warren000002
Cade Harris000000
Michael Spencer000000
Anna Pope000003
Nick Miller000000
Tom Brown000000
Chris Hutchesson000000
Cameron McLean000000
Tiahn Rowley000002
Will Anderson000000
Jack Curran000000
Kenneth Pope000002
Jessica Coles000000
Claire Bowler000000
Tyson White000000
Kate Richards000001
Alyssa Booth000000
Diana Cremasco000000
Chelsea Wibrow100002
Luke Richards100001
Rhys Dart000001
Liberty Booth000001
Chris Graves100003
Janay Martin000001
Rhys Kubank000000
Lucinda Hand000000
Damien Rigter000000
Danae Wheeler000001
Ben Gluszkowski000000
Issy Vardas000000
Caz Gartner000000
Megan Jones000000
Louise Roberts000000
Lucy Vardas000000
Kira Cummings000001
Owen Anderson000000
Lizzie Zeuner000001
Amy Kubank000000
David Hanna000001
Danica Miller000000
Jarrad Millhouse000001
Michell Burman000000
Tessa Jenden000001
Bruce Hutcehsson000000
Mackenzie Patterson Cleary000001
Joanna Lloyd000000
Tanya Lehmann100006
Steph Minns100006
Stefan Scragg1820005
Tessa Jensen600004
Tim Miller400004
Michael Duke400006
Sharni Lans400001
Georgia Rankine-Smith410005
Philippa Williams500005
James Holland410001
Jess Coles500001
Bruce Hutchesson500004
Tracey Smith410005
Antony Marshall510004
Nick Catanzariti610003
Madelene Greenwood310001
Michelle Burman610003
Caitlin Brown610005
Sarah Curran800004
Paul Adams710004
Sharyn Bungey800005
Michael Ferris810005
Ryan Gartner900003
Danika Miller910005
Luke Dart1100005
John Booth1210006
Ali Othen400004
Mitchell Othen400004
Ben Bleckly100001
Annika Richmond300005
Jean Nguyen100001
Charli McStravick100003
Jake Marshall100001
Tessa Rice100003
Travis Stuart100001
Isabel McGinley110001
Joel Hand200005
Kim Jilbert200001
Amber Gillespie210001
Jan McGinley300004
Jodie King300006
Thomas Tamlin310002
George Williams300004
Teagan Millhouse300004
Justin Schultz300003
Luke McKay300002
Daniel Rattus300002
Vikki Booth300006
Lee Jones300002
Ashton Bell400005
Archie Cooper310002
Breana Smith310003
Bianca Chenoweth000000
PlayerGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVPGames Played
Mark Hamilton5516001617
Megan Papalia6017001515
Josh Berney3910001212
Darian Huddleston600001215
Jaz Zulfic733001117
Jack Curran605001017
Grace Cullen330001011
Kerrie-Ann Moon413001020
John Roberts13100910
Ashlee Othen38000913
Joanna Lloyd38400813
Tyson White55500816
Theresa Coletti17300815
Cameron McLean36100814
Kimmy Langley18100817
Rhys Kubank42000813
Daniel Phillips571100815
Louise Roberts14000714
Claire Bowler15000712
Kim Jilbert24000714
James Holland29300721
Steve Coles35700711
Andrew Hutchesson34700712
Breanna Smith21300712
Jess Coles19200711
Stefan Scragg38900715
Bree2900066
Sharni Lans21100615
Amy Kubank1000069
Michelle Duffin25000616
Paul Adams13500612
Tim Miller27800614
Sharyn Bungey12100511
Talitha Oweis500059
Aaron Sykes43300513
Daniel Papalia522400513
Lee Jones17200515
Nik Bungey501000514
Samantha Adams1410058
Stefanie Carapetis400055
Jayden Huddleston47000514
Bianca Chenoweth14000517
Mel Fuller900049
David Kubank7000412
Nick Miller27100420
Issy Vardas23100412
Brandon Nagy47000413
Grant Robertson420043
Michelle Burman800042
Andrew Van Buuren18100413
Chris Peters20000411
Nadine Mahomet25100417
Daniel Maas1200047
Luke Rosie30000413
Michael Duke15000412
Erin Cocks23100413
Tom Muller710045
Diana Cremasco26000319
Chris Hutchesson44400317
Adam Robertson1110034
Emily Hutchesson35800310
Jess Phillips1610039
Kelly Williss30000311
Georgia Bungey20000311
Vanessa Rosie1100034
Craig Wilton7000311
Toni Bell17200314
Kia Rogers2800039
Georgia Rankine9000311
Sue Cullen500034
Peter Corcoran2120039
Megan Jones200024
Greg Perry19000215
Danica Bell7100213
Steph Minns2000211
Nikki Koritsa600025
Nick Catanzaiti700029
Jessica Crispe32000211
Ryan Gartner23400216
Linda Hanton810027
Brooke Grose500023
Bethan Channing19000210
Zac Marshall37400211
Owen Murray400023
Katharine Miller300022
Riley Cullen000022
Amber Gillespie1710027
Lauren Huntley6000210
Kim Hamilton6200211
Tessa Rice7000212
Ben Walter19100214
Alyssa Booth3100210
Thomas Brown11000111
Marty Ruiz200012
Jodie King5000110
Ali Othen100015
Chelsea Wibrow10000112
Megan Cox7000111
Jeremy Harris800014
Tony Beeson16000113
Linton Coombes5200112
Rhys Dart8000114
Michael Ferris500015
Allie Kulscar16000111
Kingsley Lang1600019
Rachael Smith800015
Tracy Grose400019
Archie Cooper5000112
Ashlyn Wetherell1510016
Sarah Warmington500013
Caz Gartner15000115
Amelia Vardas100018
Lauren Bungey1700019
John Booth13700110
Lucy Vardas14000118
Megan Watts100018
Craig Dawson18300111
Patrick Branford1890007
Brad Marks1800006
Michael Spence400003
Josh Prasad18200010
Catherine O’Neill000001
Nina Hassan000001
Ali Muirhead100003
Liam Murphy100002
Michael Lim200002
Pete Dawe100001
Blaize Bishop200003
Geoff Johnson000001
Duane Burns300001
Mackenzi Cleary2000010
Sabrina de Leur200003
Luke Richards300005
Tom Walter000001
Sot Vardas9000011
Bruce Bungey100001
Laura Scarfo100001
Christa Balfour310009
Michael Spencer1510009
Michela Quarisa400009
James Cullen900006
Jess May100001
Leo Liu000002
Daniel Rankine000001
Tom Brown100002
Jessica May000001
Antony Marshall9000014
Kimberley Hamilton000000
Stephan Roberts100001
Vikki Booth400006
Damien Rigter300005
Danae Wheeler300007
Chris Laffey300001
Lachlan Baverstock14000010
Natalie Bukojemski1100009
Mitch Othen6000010
Jamie Gartner26500010
Dustin Williss400002
Al May000001
Lucinda Hand3000012
Ashleigh Horrocks8000011
Jaimee O’Sullivan200001
Cade Harris110001
Josh O’Daniels1000009
Ruth Neeves200003
Steph Webb400002
Luann Hand8000010
Liana Walter000002
Alicia McGee20000013
Geli Ellis-Gibbings100001
Owen Anderson3000012
Jake Dzivinski10000011
Rhys Kubanks000000
Louise Bartle000001
Ben Wallace600003
David Watts200001
Justin Schultz300009
Bec Hobbes000004
Brenton Davey000002
Callum Horsman110003
Nadine Mohomat200002
Michaela Cremasco000002
Tom Hilbig400002
Liberty Booth4000010
Pete Wilson000001
Will Anderson3000012
Dave Watts000001
Wayne Dart9400012
Paul Riley210002
Chris Webb000001
Heather McManus000001
Daniel Rattus13000012
Adam Boon200003
Jake Marshall400005
Harry Hamilton300002
Anna Pope3000011
Claire Armstrong000002
Jayde Dart0000010

A Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A43220
Grace CullenNorth A41418
Bethan ChanningBoomers A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23113
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22212
Jess PhillipsArista A1014
Josh PrasadBoomers A0113
Nik BungeyArista A1003
Brandon NagyNorth A0102
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011
Luke RosieArista A0011
Michelle DuffinArista A0011

A Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Joshua BerneyBoomers A52120
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22515
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A15215
Grace CullenNorth A23315
Megan PapaliaNorth A2039
Darian HuddlestonNorth A1116
Bethan ChanningBoomers A1104
Josh PrasadBoomers A1003
Jess PhillipsArista A1003
Linda HantonBoomers A0102
Nik BungeyArista A0102
Luke RosieArista A0011

A Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A71225
Grace CullenNorth A33318
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23315
Bethan ChanningBoomers A21311
Nik BungeyArista A0113
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0113
Theresa ColettiArista A0102
Megan PapaliaNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011

B Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Damien RigterArista B31011
Mitch OthenGlenelg B2119
Mark HamiltonBoomers B2017
Lucy VardasGlenelg B1116
Andrew Van BuurenArista B1105
Louise RobertsFlinders B1014
BreeFlinders B1003
Caz GartnerBoomers B1003
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0113
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0033
Diana CremascoBoomers B0102
Amy KubankFlinders B0102
Tim MillerGlenelg B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0102
Sharni LansArista B0102
Chris HutchessonArista B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0011
Bianca ChenowethBoomers B0011

B Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Mark HamiltonBoomers B61020
Lucy VardasGlenelg B2108
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0317
Mitch OthenGlenelg B1105
Aaron SykesNorth B0113
Rhys KubankFlinders B1003
Amy KubankFlinders B1003
Jack CurranBoomers B0033
Louise RobertsFlinders B1003
Jaz ZulficFlinders B1003
Tyson WhiteFlinders B0102
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0102
Kerrie-Ann MoonArista B0022
Andrew Van BuurenArista B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0011
James HollandArista B0011
Caz GartnerBoomers B0011
Nick MillerGlenelg B0011

B Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Breanna SmithBoomers C22010
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1127
Caz GartnerBoomers C2006
Daniel RattusBoomers C1116
Jayde DartGlenelg Tigers C1003
Michela QuarisaBoomers C1003
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Sharyn BungeyArista C0102
Paul AdamsBoomers C0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
James HollandArista C0102
Steph MinnsFlinders A0011
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0011
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0011

C Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1207
Breanna SmithBoomers C2006
Paul AdamsBoomers C2006
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0113
Bianca ChenowethBoomers C1003
Jessica ColesFlinders A1003
Daniel RattusBoomers C0113
Claire BowlerGlenelg C Cubs1003
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0102
Erin CocksFlinders A0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
Caz GartnerBoomers C0011
Jodie KingGlenelg C Tigers0011
Antony MarshallArista C0011
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway