Finals

Winner


Results

TeamScoreOutcome
North A25Win
Arista A20Loss

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders B 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders B
26th August 2018
13-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers B
19th August 2018
25-12
Hub 1
Boomers B
 
Arista B

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders A 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders A
26th August 2018
11-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers C
19th August 2018
14-8
Hub 1
Boomers C
 
Arista C

Regular Season Ladders

A Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
1111100012933
21180304227
3105050-920
4102080-6614
51000100-9610

B Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
11071202825
21071202125
31150602621
41150511120
5101090-8612

C Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
113101206634
21380501129
3137060-227
41301111-7513
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Megan Papalia104610000
Sarah Knapper410000
Kimmy Langley110000
Chris Hutchesson110000
Tony Beeson110000
Luke Rosie110000
Kendall Laffey110000
Alicia McGee610000
Lou Roberts810000
Aaron Sykes210000
Damien Rigter000000
Bethan Channing110000
Kerri-Ann Moon210000
Chris Laffey110000
Amelia Vardas520000
Allie Kulscar220000
Ali Muirhead520000
Izzy Vardas520000
Jack Curran121000
Erin Cocks100000
David Kubank100000
Greg Perry340000
Megan Cox000000
Michelle Duffin100000
Ben Gluzkowski000000
Josh Prasad100000
Cameron McLean100000
Tiahn Rowley000000
James Holland000000
Luke Richards100000
Megan Jones000000
John Chan400000
Lucinda Hand100000
Ash Horricks100000
Bianca Chenoweth100000
Tim Miller000000
Sabrina de Leur000000
Amber Gillespie000000
Matilda Hilton100000
James Cullen100000
Adam Robertson100000
Kia Rogers140000
Tony Beeson640000
Emily Hutchesson9450000
Andrew Hutchesson8173000
Lauren Bungey8110000
Bethan Channing8120000
Michael Spence7130000
Georgia Bungey9130000
Mark Hamilton5113000
Michelle Duffin9150000
Paul Riley8182000
Zac Marshall9204000
Jack Curran483000
Tyson White8224000
Darrian Huddleston10300000
Jess Phillips9300000
Luke Rosie9301000
Jazz Zulfic9360000
Patrick Branford9325000
Nik Bungey9318000
Jess Crispe10400000
Jayden Huddleston2110000
Josh Prasad882000
Lauren Bungey140000
Breanna McGee460000
Brandon Nagy140000
Zac Marshall140000
Lucy Vardas940000
Georgia Bungey140000
Nadine Mahomet540000
Nieset Groen250000
Nik Bungey150000
Mark Hamilton150000
Grace Cullen260000
Steve Coles3100000
Ash Horrocks660000
Bianca Chenoweth460000
Daniel Papalia252000
Craig Dawson980000
Luann Hand680000
Kerrie-ann Moon590000
Sam Adams791000
Sot Vardas10100000
Michael Duke000000
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Nick Miller10294000
Mark Hamilton000000
Megan Papalia000000
Jarrod Sewell000000
Kimberly Hamilton000000
Ella Brookes500000
Bethany Tredrea500000
Jess Crispe000000
Rhys Dart000000
Allie Kulscar000000
Sabrina de Leur300000
Steve Coles000000
Kim Hamilton000000
Josh Prasad000000
Luke Rosie000000
Bethan Channing000000
Kendall Laffey000000
Michael Duke110000
Nikki Yianouta110000
Claire Armstrong210000
Zeta Rowley110000
Jarrod Sewell310000
Tony Beeson000000
Nik Bungey000000
David Kubank120000
Tim Miller000000
Lauren Bungey000000
Tracey Smith600000
Bruce Bungey000000
Stefan Scragg000000
Cassie Trestrail100000
Ryan Gartner000000
Ben Walter000000
Nick Miller000000
Antony Marshall000000
Georgia Bungey000000
Amelia Vardas000000
Mitch Othen100000
Stefanie Carapetis000000
Tiahn Rowley100000
Chris Laffey000000
James Holland100000
Zac Marshall000000
Brandon Nagy000000
Jodie King000000
Damien Rigter200000
Jayden Huddleston000000
Bianca Chenoweth520000
Michelle Duffin120000
Ryan Gartner8301000
Amber Gillespie8160000
Issy Vardas680000
Allie Kulcsar280000
Luke Richards871000
Tom Brown371000
Damien Rigter781000
Tyson White3100000
Toni Bell8102000
Danica Bell9130000
John Chan7113000
Paul Cree4170000
Sharni Lans861000
Kimmy Langley8170000
Kyla Norfolk7180000
Jake Dzivinski9180000
Megan Jones9190000
Claire Bowler5172000
Matilda Hilton8200000
Daniel Maas10200000
Chris Hutchesson9220000
Aaron Sykes7251000
Cameron McLean8243000
Ben Gluzkowski570000
Erin Cocks250000
Sue Cullen220000
Dianca Cremasco540000
Lachlan Cloph220000
Daniel Papalia130000
Michael Houston130000
Michael Spencer130000
Stefanie Carapatis730000
Caz Gartner730000
Jess Phillips130000
James Cullen531000
Lucinda Hand640000
Andrew Hutchesson140000
Alicia McGee450000
Kingsley Lang540000
Tynan Benzija140000
Megan Cox840000
Adam Robertson140000
Amelia Tredrea240000
Chelsea Green140000
Paul Adams450000
Jazz Zulfic250000
Jack Curran141000
Chris Hutchesson141000
Emily Hutchesson000000
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Stefan Scragg9263000
Josh Harvey1100000
David Kubank000000
Kimberly Hamilton200000
Michela Quarisa100000
Liberty Booth100000
Jayde Dart800000
Justin Schultz100000
Sabrina de Leur000000
Lisa Harvey300000
Madeline Cox200000
Megan Cox000000
Jasmin Warren700000
Owen Anderson100000
Tiahn Rowley000000
Kim Hamilton510000
Megan Jones210000
Rhys Dart110000
Christa Balfour210000
Daniel Rattus110000
Rachelle Cheatle000000
Alicia McGee000000
Jayde Dart110000
Sue Cullen000000
Bianca Chenoweth000000
Caz Gartner100000
Issy Vardas000000
Stefanie Carapetis100000
Mitch Othen100000
Lennon Rankine100000
Lucinda Hand000000
Ben Walter100000
Erin Cocks000000
Luke Richards000000
Jodie King100000
Tyson White000000
Alyssa Booth100000
Michael Duke000000
Chris Hutchesson000000
Cameron McLean000000
Amber Gillespie000000
Jack Curran000000
Sharyn Bungey100000
Alexandra Whitelaw-jenkins110000
Chris Fear110000
Ben Walter11253000
Jodie King9110000
Owen Anderson951000
Thomas Brown660000
Danika Miller1070000
Archie Cooper870000
James Holland880000
Will Anderson1171000
Bruce Bungey790000
Georgia Rankine1090000
Linton Coombes10101000
Ryan Gartner350000
Antony Marshall11101000
Tahlia Donnellan11120000
Daniel Rattus8120000
Michael Ferris7112000
Justin Schultz10112000
Alyssa Booth11150000
Nic Catanzariti11141000
Sharyn Bungey11171000
Tim Miller8175000
Tessa Rice1050000
Tim Miller131000
Stefanie Carapetis110000
Mackensie Paterson-Cleatly920000
Kenneth Pope1110000
Bianca Paterson320000
Vicki Booth1020000
Will Anderson120000
Michela Quarisa911000
Damien Rigter220000
Anthony Marshall120000
Michael Ferris120000
Alison Othen220000
Tom Brown340000
Nick Miller230000
Toby Threadgold930000
Claire Bowler130000
Megan Watts1030000
Kira Warren930000
Danica Bell330000
Stefan Scragg130000
Liberty Booth1140000
Rhys Dart740000
James Holland000000
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Mark Hamilton1755160016
Megan Papalia1560170015
Josh Berney1239100012
Darian Huddleston156000012
Jaz Zulfic177330011
Grace Cullen113300010
Jack Curran176050010
Kerrie-Ann Moon204130010
John Roberts10131009
Ashlee Othen13380009
Tyson White16555008
Joanna Lloyd13384008
Cameron McLean14361008
Theresa Coletti15173008
Rhys Kubank13420008
Kimmy Langley17181008
Daniel Phillips155711008
Louise Roberts14140007
James Holland21293007
Andrew Hutchesson12347007
Kim Jilbert14240007
Jess Coles11192007
Stefan Scragg15389007
Claire Bowler12150007
Steve Coles11357007
Breanna Smith12213007
Bree6290006
Sharni Lans15211006
Michelle Duffin16250006
Tim Miller14278006
Amy Kubank9100006
Paul Adams12135006
Talitha Oweis950005
Stefanie Carapetis540005
Sharyn Bungey11121005
Bianca Chenoweth17140005
Aaron Sykes13433005
Nik Bungey145010005
Lee Jones15172005
Samantha Adams8141005
Daniel Papalia135224005
Jayden Huddleston14470005
Michelle Burman280004
Nick Miller20271004
Mel Fuller990004
Michael Duke12150004
Nadine Mahomet17251004
Erin Cocks13231004
Daniel Maas7120004
Luke Rosie13300004
Brandon Nagy13470004
Grant Robertson342004
Andrew Van Buuren13181004
Chris Peters11200004
Issy Vardas12231004
David Kubank1270004
Tom Muller571004
Peter Corcoran9212003
Emily Hutchesson10358003
Craig Wilton1170003
Georgia Rankine1190003
Vanessa Rosie4110003
Diana Cremasco19260003
Georgia Bungey11200003
Sue Cullen450003
Jess Phillips9161003
Adam Robertson4111003
Toni Bell14172003
Kelly Williss11300003
Chris Hutchesson17444003
Kia Rogers9280003
Jess Crispe11320002
Brooke Grose350002
Tessa Rice1270002
Amber Gillespie7171002
Danica Bell1371002
Alyssa Booth1031002
Zac Marshall11374002
Owen Murray340002
Katharine Miller230002
Greg Perry15190002
Kim Hamilton1162002
Steph Minns1120002
Nick Catanzaiti970002
Megan Jones420002
Bethan Channing10190002
Linda Hanton781002
Ryan Gartner16234002
Lauren Huntley1060002
Nikki Koritsa560002
Riley Cullen200002
Ben Walter14191002
Archie Cooper1250001
Tony Beeson13160001
Jodie King1050001
Caz Gartner15150001
Lucy Vardas18140001
John Booth10137001
Ashlyn Wetherell6151001
Jeremy Harris480001
Rhys Dart1480001
Megan Cox1170001
Megan Watts810001
Marty Ruiz220001
Kingsley Lang9160001
Tracy Grose940001
Thomas Brown11110001
Sarah Warmington350001
Chelsea Wibrow12100001
Ali Othen510001
Linton Coombes1252001
Michael Ferris550001
Amelia Vardas810001
Craig Dawson11183001
Allie Kulscar11160001
Rachael Smith580001
Lauren Bungey9170001
Pete Dawe110000
Sabrina de Leur320000
Sot Vardas1190000
Mackenzi Cleary1020000
Laura Scarfo110000
Duane Burns130000
Bruce Bungey110000
Michael Spence340000
Catherine O’Neill100000
Nina Hassan100000
Geoff Johnson100000
Blaize Bishop320000
Ben Wallace360000
Brad Marks6180000
Luke Richards530000
Tom Walter100000
Josh Prasad10182000
Patrick Branford7189000
Michael Lim220000
Liam Murphy210000
Christa Balfour931000
Michael Spencer9151000
Michela Quarisa940000
Chris Laffey130000
Jess May110000
Leo Liu200000
Paul Riley221000
Daniel Rankine100000
Jessica May100000
Antony Marshall1490000
Kimberley Hamilton000000
Natalie Bukojemski9110000
Tom Brown210000
Wayne Dart1294000
Ashleigh Horrocks1180000
Danae Wheeler730000
James Cullen690000
Liana Walter200000
Lachlan Baverstock10140000
Damien Rigter530000
Dustin Williss240000
Jamie Gartner10265000
Mitch Othen1060000
Jaimee O’Sullivan120000
Cade Harris111000
Josh O’Daniels9100000
Ruth Neeves320000
Steph Webb240000
Luann Hand1080000
Lucinda Hand1230000
Stephan Roberts110000
Alicia McGee13200000
Geli Ellis-Gibbings110000
Liberty Booth1040000
Jake Dzivinski11100000
Ali Muirhead310000
Louise Bartle100000
Rhys Kubanks000000
Tom Hilbig240000
David Watts120000
Justin Schultz930000
Bec Hobbes400000
Brenton Davey200000
Callum Horsman311000
Nadine Mohomat220000
Michaela Cremasco200000
Will Anderson1230000
Harry Hamilton230000
Dave Watts100000
Owen Anderson1230000
Vikki Booth640000
Heather McManus100000
Daniel Rattus12130000
Adam Boon320000
Jake Marshall540000
Chris Webb100000
Anna Pope1130000
Claire Armstrong200000
Pete Wilson100000
Al May100000
Jayde Dart1000000

A Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A43220
Grace CullenNorth A41418
Bethan ChanningBoomers A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23113
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22212
Jess PhillipsArista A1014
Josh PrasadBoomers A0113
Nik BungeyArista A1003
Brandon NagyNorth A0102
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011
Luke RosieArista A0011
Michelle DuffinArista A0011

A Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Joshua BerneyBoomers A52120
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22515
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A15215
Grace CullenNorth A23315
Megan PapaliaNorth A2039
Darian HuddlestonNorth A1116
Bethan ChanningBoomers A1104
Josh PrasadBoomers A1003
Jess PhillipsArista A1003
Linda HantonBoomers A0102
Nik BungeyArista A0102
Luke RosieArista A0011

A Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A71225
Grace CullenNorth A33318
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23315
Bethan ChanningBoomers A21311
Nik BungeyArista A0113
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0113
Theresa ColettiArista A0102
Megan PapaliaNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011

B Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Damien RigterArista B31011
Mitch OthenGlenelg B2119
Mark HamiltonBoomers B2017
Lucy VardasGlenelg B1116
Andrew Van BuurenArista B1105
Louise RobertsFlinders B1014
BreeFlinders B1003
Caz GartnerBoomers B1003
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0113
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0033
Diana CremascoBoomers B0102
Amy KubankFlinders B0102
Tim MillerGlenelg B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0102
Sharni LansArista B0102
Chris HutchessonArista B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0011
Bianca ChenowethBoomers B0011

B Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Mark HamiltonBoomers B61020
Lucy VardasGlenelg B2108
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0317
Mitch OthenGlenelg B1105
Aaron SykesNorth B0113
Rhys KubankFlinders B1003
Amy KubankFlinders B1003
Jack CurranBoomers B0033
Louise RobertsFlinders B1003
Jaz ZulficFlinders B1003
Tyson WhiteFlinders B0102
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0102
Kerrie-Ann MoonArista B0022
Andrew Van BuurenArista B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0011
James HollandArista B0011
Caz GartnerBoomers B0011
Nick MillerGlenelg B0011

B Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Breanna SmithBoomers C22010
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1127
Caz GartnerBoomers C2006
Daniel RattusBoomers C1116
Jayde DartGlenelg Tigers C1003
Michela QuarisaBoomers C1003
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Sharyn BungeyArista C0102
Paul AdamsBoomers C0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
James HollandArista C0102
Steph MinnsFlinders A0011
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0011
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0011

C Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1207
Breanna SmithBoomers C2006
Paul AdamsBoomers C2006
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0113
Bianca ChenowethBoomers C1003
Jessica ColesFlinders A1003
Daniel RattusBoomers C0113
Claire BowlerGlenelg C Cubs1003
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0102
Erin CocksFlinders A0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
Caz GartnerBoomers C0011
Jodie KingGlenelg C Tigers0011
Antony MarshallArista C0011
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway