Finals

Winner


Results

TeamScoreOutcome
North A25Win
Arista A20Loss

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders B 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders B
26th August 2018
13-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers B
19th August 2018
25-12
Hub 1
Boomers B
 
Arista B

Winner


Semi Finals Grand Final
Flinders A 
19th August 2018
Dir Qual
Flinders A
26th August 2018
11-14
Titanium 2
BYE
 
Boomers C
19th August 2018
14-8
Hub 1
Boomers C
 
Arista C

Regular Season Ladders

A Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
50000000

B Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
50000000

C Grade 2018

PosTeamPldWDLF+/-Points
10000000
20000000
30000000
40000000
PlayerGames PlayedGoalsPenaltiesYellow CardsRed CardsMVP
Mark Hamilton1755160016
Megan Milde1560170015
Darian Huddleston156000012
Josh Berney1239100012
Jaz Zulfic177330011
Kerrie-Ann Moon204130010
Jack Curran176050010
Grace Cullen113300010
John Roberts10131009
Ashlee Othen13380009
Cameron McLean14361008
Tyson White16555008
Joanna Lloyd13384008
Kimmy Langley17181008
Rhys Kubank13420008
Theresa Coletti15173008
Daniel Phillips155711008
Breanna Smith12213007
Jess Coles11192007
Stefan Scragg15389007
Louise Roberts14140007
Claire Bowler12150007
Steve Coles11357007
James Holland21293007
Kim Jilbert14240007
Andrew Hutchesson12347007
Bree6290006
Michelle Duffin16250006
Tim Miller14278006
Sharni Lans15211006
Amy Kubank9100006
Paul Adams12135006
Nik Bungey145010005
Jayden Huddleston14470005
Aaron Sykes13433005
Daniel Papalia135224005
Stefanie Carapetis540005
Sharyn Bungey11121005
Samantha Adams8141005
Talitha Oweis950005
Bianca Chenoweth17140005
Lee Jones15172005
Michelle Burman280004
Tom Muller571004
Luke Rosie13300004
Nick Miller20271004
Grant Robertson342004
Erin Cocks13231004
Chris Peters11200004
Brandon Nagy13470004
Issy Vardas12231004
Daniel Maas7120004
David Kubank1270004
Michael Duke12150004
Nadine Mahomet17251004
Andrew Van Buuren13181004
Mel Fuller990004
Sue Cullen450003
Peter Corcoran9212003
Georgia Rankine1190003
Vanessa Rosie4110003
Kelly Williss11300003
Toni Bell14172003
Diana Cremasco19260003
Emily Hutchesson10358003
Jess Phillips9161003
Adam Robertson4111003
Georgia Bungey11200003
Kia Rogers9280003
Craig Wilton1170003
Chris Hutchesson17444003
Nikki Koritsa560002
Lauren Huntley1060002
Kim Hamilton1162002
Megan Jones420002
Alyssa Booth1031002
Ben Walter14191002
Steph Minns1120002
Bethan Channing10190002
Ryan Gartner16234002
Katharine Miller230002
Owen Murray340002
Nick Catanzaiti970002
Amber Gillespie7171002
Zac Marshall11374002
Linda Hanton781002
Danica Bell1371002
Jess Crispe11320002
Tessa Rice1270002
Riley Cullen200002
Greg Perry15190002
Brooke Grose350002
Archie Cooper1250001
Rhys Dart1480001
Lucy Vardas18140001
Ashlyn Wetherell6151001
Megan Cox1170001
Ali Kulcsar11160001
Chelsea Wibrow12100001
Lauren Bungey9170001
Megan Watts810001
Marty Ruiz220001
Kingsley Lang9160001
Tony Beeson13160001
Craig Dawson11183001
Caz Gartner15150001
Amelia Vardas810001
Rachael Smith580001
Thomas Brown11110001
Linton Coombes1252001
Jodie King1050001
Ali Othen510001
Sarah Warmington350001
Jeremy Harris480001
Michael Ferris550001
Tracy Grose940001
John Booth10137001
Natalie Bukojemski9110000
Jessica May100000
David Watts120000
Danae Wheeler730000
Damien Rigter530000
Cade Harris111000
Jaimee O’Sullivan120000
Antony Marshall1490000
Kimberley Hamilton000000
Bruce Bungey110000
Alicia McGee13200000
Daniel Rattus12130000
Luke Richards530000
Chris Webb100000
Paul Riley221000
Duane Burns130000
Ben Wallace360000
Chris Laffey130000
Geoff Johnson100000
Brad Marks6180000
Josh Prasad10182000
Wayne Dart1294000
Liam Murphy210000
Michael Lim220000
Tom Walter100000
Pete Dawe110000
Blaize Bishop320000
Vikki Booth640000
James Cullen690000
Catherine O’Neill100000
Jamie Gartner10265000
Mackenzi Cleary1020000
Sabrina de Leur320000
Mitch Othen1060000
Dustin Williss240000
Lachlan Baverstock10140000
Daniel Rankine100000
Tom Brown210000
Stephan Roberts110000
Leo Liu200000
Brenton Davey200000
Anna Pope1130000
Jayde Dart1000000
Michael Spencer9151000
Justin Schultz930000
Michael Spence340000
Ali Muirhead310000
Harry Hamilton230000
Callum Horsman311000
Claire Armstrong200000
Nadine Mohomat220000
Michaela Cremasco200000
Ruth Neeves320000
Owen Anderson1230000
Liberty Booth1040000
Rhys Kubanks000000
Nina Hassan100000
Tom Hilbig240000
Louise Bartle100000
Josh O’Daniels9100000
Jess May110000
Adam Boon320000
Sot Vardas1190000
Dave Watts100000
Patrick Branford7189000
Liana Walter200000
Lucinda Hand1230000
Luann Hand1080000
Bec Hobbes400000
Heather McManus100000
Pete Wilson100000
Jake Marshall540000
Christa Balfour931000
Laura Scarfo110000
Michela Quarisa940000
Geli Ellis-Gibbings110000
Jake Dzivinski11100000
Ashleigh Horrocks1180000
Steph Webb240000
Al May100000
Will Anderson1230000

A Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A43220
Grace CullenNorth A41418
Bethan ChanningBoomers A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23113
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22212
Jess PhillipsArista A1014
Josh PrasadBoomers A0113
Nik BungeyArista A1003
Brandon NagyNorth A0102
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011
Luke RosieArista A0011
Michelle DuffinArista A0011

A Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Joshua BerneyBoomers A52120
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A22515
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A15215
Grace CullenNorth A23315
Megan MildeNorth A2039
Darian HuddlestonNorth A1116
Bethan ChanningBoomers A1104
Josh PrasadBoomers A1003
Jess PhillipsArista A1003
Linda HantonBoomers A0102
Nik BungeyArista A0102
Luke RosieArista A0011

A Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Ashlee OthenGlenelg A71225
Grace CullenNorth A33318
Daniel PhillipsGlenelg A24216
Joshua BerneyBoomers A23315
Bethan ChanningBoomers A21311
Nik BungeyArista A0113
Darian HuddlestonNorth A0113
Theresa ColettiArista A0102
Megan MildeNorth A0102
Brad MarksBoomers A0011

B Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Damien RigterArista B31011
Mitch OthenGlenelg B2119
Mark HamiltonBoomers B2017
Lucy VardasGlenelg B1116
Andrew Van BuurenArista B1105
Louise RobertsFlinders B1014
BreeFlinders B1003
Caz GartnerBoomers B1003
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0113
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0033
Diana CremascoBoomers B0102
Amy KubankFlinders B0102
Tim MillerGlenelg B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0102
Sharni LansArista B0102
Chris HutchessonArista B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0011
Bianca ChenowethBoomers B0011

B Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Mark HamiltonBoomers B61020
Lucy VardasGlenelg B2108
Kimmy LangleyNorth B0317
Mitch OthenGlenelg B1105
Aaron SykesNorth B0113
Rhys KubankFlinders B1003
Amy KubankFlinders B1003
Jack CurranBoomers B0033
Louise RobertsFlinders B1003
Jaz ZulficFlinders B1003
Tyson WhiteFlinders B0102
Ryan GartnerBoomers B0102
Issy VardasGlenelg B0102
Kerrie-Ann MoonArista B0022
Andrew Van BuurenArista B0102
Paul AdamsBoomers B0011
James HollandArista B0011
Caz GartnerBoomers B0011
Nick MillerGlenelg B0011

B Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Players Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Breanna SmithBoomers C22010
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1127
Caz GartnerBoomers C2006
Daniel RattusBoomers C1116
Jayde DartGlenelg Tigers C1003
Michela QuarisaBoomers C1003
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Sharyn BungeyArista C0102
Paul AdamsBoomers C0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
James HollandArista C0102
Steph MinnsFlinders A0011
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0011
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0011

C Grade Best Offensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs2119
Jazz ZulficFlinders A1105
Breanna SmithBoomers C1105
Daniel RattusBoomers C1105
Joanna LloydFlinders A1003
Stefan ScraggBoomers C1003
Erin CocksFlinders A1003
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0102
Chris PetersArista C0102
Tessa RiceArista C0102
Sharni LansArista C0011
Lee JonesGlenelg C Tigers0011
Paul AdamsBoomers C0011
Tyson WhiteFlinders A0011

C Grade Best Defensive Player

PlayerTeam3 Votes2 Votes1 VoteVotes
Nick MillerGlenelg C Cubs1207
Breanna SmithBoomers C2006
Paul AdamsBoomers C2006
Daniel MaasGlenelg C Tigers0113
Bianca ChenowethBoomers C1003
Jessica ColesFlinders A1003
Daniel RattusBoomers C0113
Claire BowlerGlenelg C Cubs1003
Wayne DartGlenelg C Tigers0102
Erin CocksFlinders A0102
Ali OthenGlenelg C Tigers0102
Caz GartnerBoomers C0011
Jodie KingGlenelg C Tigers0011
Antony MarshallArista C0011
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway
DateHomeTime/ResultsAway